| What's your top 5 favorite Anime? | |
|
+8chelsea shizuka Black Sheep +O$!R!5+ Nataku Aoichan Momoko Uri 12 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
Uri High Guardian
Number of posts : 651 Age : 35 Localisation : Kokoni yo~! Occupation : Tourist student~! Registration date : 2007-01-31
| Subject: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Thu 1 Feb - 17:25 | |
| There are today over 500+ of different Series of animation, how many have you watched? And which are your favorite? Please jot down their names! Mine are
- .Hack series
- Bleach
- Naruto
- Fruits Basket
- Rurouni Kenshin
That's my best top 5, and there are still loads of others!! | |
|
| |
Momoko Rear Guard
Number of posts : 243 Age : 32 Localisation : Somewhere in the World........ Occupation : Do you have to know? Registration date : 2007-02-01
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Thu 1 Feb - 17:42 | |
| Mine are:
1. Naruto 2. Saiyuki 3. Tenjo Tenge 4. Bleach 5. Gals
Last edited by on Fri 2 Mar - 21:14; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
Aoichan Moppet
Number of posts : 39 Age : 30 Localisation : in Mauritius Registration date : 2007-02-01
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Sat 3 Feb - 3:10 | |
| Mine are: 1 Bleach 2 Naruto 3 One Piece 4 Ouran Host Club 5 Gals
Last edited by on Sun 8 Apr - 1:17; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
Nataku The Ripper
Number of posts : 603 Age : 34 Localisation : Rose-Hill Occupation : student | hitman Registration date : 2006-11-08
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Sat 3 Feb - 16:23 | |
| hmm... There so many cool anime it's hard to restrict my favorites to 5 only... Let's say that for the moment they are : 1.Noir 2.Saint Seiya 3.One Piece 4.Gundam Wing 5.Vision of Escaflowne Yar, the old'ones rule!!! Vive le vieux! lol | |
|
| |
+O$!R!5+ Winguard
Number of posts : 353 Age : 33 Localisation : Somewhere Over The Rainbow... Occupation : Dreamer... Registration date : 2007-02-20
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Sat 24 Feb - 1:09 | |
| Mine are:
- Escaflown( all of them)
- Evangelion( neon genesis and reborn)
- Fruit Basket
- Saint Seiya
- Kenshin
| |
|
| |
Black Sheep Silent Assassin
Number of posts : 205 Age : 32 Localisation : ~here~ Occupation : emmerdeuse professionelle Registration date : 2006-11-01
| |
| |
shizuka High Guardian
Number of posts : 623 Age : 34 Localisation : somewhere...lost in some far far away country... Occupation : Law Student =_=" Registration date : 2007-02-07
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Tue 6 Mar - 0:06 | |
| aaaah....difficult to choose... 1. fullmetal alchemist (that one just rocks!!!! love it!!! mwaaah!! my favourite amongst all others!) 2. great teacher onizuka (trape-ventre-rié type) 3. black cat 4. noir 5. wolf's rain | |
|
| |
chelsea Scout
Number of posts : 50 Age : 33 Localisation : in a home in mauritius Occupation : student at bps Registration date : 2007-03-16
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Sat 17 Mar - 23:09 | |
| hmm... i've watched a little anime so i'll try to tell you 5
- tokyo underground
- sakura card captor
- love hina
- school rumble<LI>naruto
huh love hina, school rumble and naruto i''ve watched just some episode | |
|
| |
Blazer Rear Guard
Number of posts : 249 Age : 35 Localisation : Earth, the blue planet Occupation : None Registration date : 2007-04-01
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Mon 2 Apr - 0:01 | |
| I have some but not enough to select favourites but know about any other anime.
1. Brain Powered 2. Full Metal Panic 3. Onegai Teacher 4. Tenjou Tenge( i have seen only the 2 past chapter) 5. Love Hina | |
|
| |
Zoro Newb
Number of posts : 6 Age : 34 Registration date : 2007-03-17
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Sat 7 Apr - 19:35 | |
| 1. One Piece (oh~i love it so much. zoro's swordships and hanahana fruit's capacity...huru~u, cool><" let's be one piecing )
2. Bleach (just start to watch hmm...i think two months ago. quite nice, i like yuruichi & renchi^^b)
3. Naruto (actually it is supposed to be the 2nd, however, the TV station let me watch such rubbish stories for quite a long time...so )
4. Hunter X Hunter (unfortunately it seems to be cut into half, so bad T_T)
5. Full Metal Alchemist, XXXHolic & Host Club (i beg your pardon as i really cannot decide which is better ) | |
|
| |
Nataku The Ripper
Number of posts : 603 Age : 34 Localisation : Rose-Hill Occupation : student | hitman Registration date : 2006-11-08
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Sat 7 Apr - 19:39 | |
| I watched Brain Powered too! Nice serie it was, the songs were great also! The only 2 things I didn't really understand is the ending (Yui and Hime really grow tomatoes??? ) and the title (Can't see the relationship between 'brain powered' and the story) | |
|
| |
+O$!R!5+ Winguard
Number of posts : 353 Age : 33 Localisation : Somewhere Over The Rainbow... Occupation : Dreamer... Registration date : 2007-02-20
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Mon 9 Apr - 0:56 | |
| Rectification:
- Neon Genesis Evangelion
- Escaflowne
- Aquarion
- Kenshin
- Fruit Basket
| |
|
| |
shizuka High Guardian
Number of posts : 623 Age : 34 Localisation : somewhere...lost in some far far away country... Occupation : Law Student =_=" Registration date : 2007-02-07
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Tue 10 Apr - 3:28 | |
| can't we add a six or seventh one? i'd add 'Monster' and 'Ragnarok' then!! why limit ourselves to just that much, huh?....ouin!! | |
|
| |
Nataku The Ripper
Number of posts : 603 Age : 34 Localisation : Rose-Hill Occupation : student | hitman Registration date : 2006-11-08
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Tue 10 Apr - 20:05 | |
| Because, dear Shiz, we would all post some 50 animes and that would be a huge mess . Here's my list of all time favourite anime (without restrictions): 1.Noir 2.Gundam Wing 3.One Piece 4.Monster 5.Vision of Escaflowne 6.Saint Seiya 7.Dragon Ball 8.Full Metal Alchemist 9.Magical Doremi (steaksssss!!!! ) 10.Neon Genesis Evangelion | |
|
| |
Momoko Rear Guard
Number of posts : 243 Age : 32 Localisation : Somewhere in the World........ Occupation : Do you have to know? Registration date : 2007-02-01
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Tue 10 Apr - 20:19 | |
| Now I've a lot of Favourite animes... 1.Naruto 2.Hunter X Hunter 3.Saiyuki 4.Bleach 5.Tenjo Tenge 6.Kenshin 7.Magical Doremi 8.Hamtaro 9.Card Captor Sakura 10.Detective Conan .....There's still a lot.... | |
|
| |
Uri High Guardian
Number of posts : 651 Age : 35 Localisation : Kokoni yo~! Occupation : Tourist student~! Registration date : 2007-01-31
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Wed 11 Apr - 3:44 | |
| So, everyone's writing their top 5 and the bottom list 5s, haha~~~!!!!But my title will not change~! | |
|
| |
Aoichan Moppet
Number of posts : 39 Age : 30 Localisation : in Mauritius Registration date : 2007-02-01
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Tue 23 Oct - 21:22 | |
| I've a list of favorite anime nana fullmoon wo sagashite magic teacher death note murder princess keroro excel saga saiyuki
That's all for the moment | |
|
| |
écarlate Moppet
Number of posts : 19 Age : 30 Occupation : student Registration date : 2007-07-17
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Wed 24 Oct - 14:01 | |
| my favorite anime are: 1. fullmetal alchemist 2. GTO(great teacher onizuka) 3. samurai champloo 4. black cat 5. excel saga | |
|
| |
shizuka High Guardian
Number of posts : 623 Age : 34 Localisation : somewhere...lost in some far far away country... Occupation : Law Student =_=" Registration date : 2007-02-07
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Thu 15 Nov - 19:12 | |
| ataaa!!!! yeps yeps!! Samurai Champloo....man!! that one's really cool~~~~~~~~yay!! little bro is like me!!!! Excel Saga....hum.....i like it...but to a lesser degree...it's really kind of too senseless....really really.... | |
|
| |
Black Sheep Silent Assassin
Number of posts : 205 Age : 32 Localisation : ~here~ Occupation : emmerdeuse professionelle Registration date : 2006-11-01
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Sat 17 Nov - 19:00 | |
| Claymore Hellsing
I think that I'll add these to my list (though it makes me more than 5 favorites)... =O Yeah Samurai Champloo is not bad... et que viva Jin. =) | |
|
| |
shizuka High Guardian
Number of posts : 623 Age : 34 Localisation : somewhere...lost in some far far away country... Occupation : Law Student =_=" Registration date : 2007-02-07
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Wed 21 Nov - 4:25 | |
| nah~~i prefer Mugen~~haha~~really, you just got to love that man!! Claymore is pretty cool too...i think it's really worth it...i've seen some of it....man~~~~~~~~ nice story!!!! | |
|
| |
lulley Moppet
Number of posts : 16 Age : 32 Localisation : here a the moment ... later in my la la land Occupation : finish high school!!!! almost there YAY! Registration date : 2007-07-14
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Wed 28 Nov - 11:25 | |
| aaa difficult choice @.@ ahm...lets see 1 naruto!!!!! hehehe then...ehm 2 shaman king 3 gundam 4 bleach 5 ...shakugab no shana and many more | |
|
| |
shizuka High Guardian
Number of posts : 623 Age : 34 Localisation : somewhere...lost in some far far away country... Occupation : Law Student =_=" Registration date : 2007-02-07
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? Thu 29 Nov - 23:08 | |
| erm.....i'm adding Witch Hunter Robin and Mai Hime....Mai Hime's got real great music...try to check it out when you can...the story of Mai Hime is not extraordinary...but there are some scenes that can actually make you cry!!....yes i admit...all hard-hearted that i am, i CRIED....sigh... | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: What's your top 5 favorite Anime? | |
| |
|
| |
| What's your top 5 favorite Anime? | |
|